NAARTJIELEGAL - Privacy Policy

This website is a service made available by www.naartjielegal.com, a Naartjie Projects (Pty) Ltd business, and its affiliates (collectively referred to in this document as “NAARTJIELEGAL”).

We respect your privacy. This policy serves to protect your privacy and sets out our company policy with regard to your personal information. We undertake to keep users’ personal information strictly confidential and collected information will not be disclosed to third parties without the user’s approval or in terms of compliance with legislation.

In using this website you will be required to provide us with your Personal Information for the purposes of registration with NAARTJIELEGAL. In providing us with your Personal Information, by implication, you consent to the collection of Personal Information by NAARTJIELEGAL. It is agreed that NAARTJIELEGAL will then be the sole owner of the information provided and/or collected, NAARTJIELEGAL will not sell, rent, share or disclose said Personal Information for any reason beyond the needs to provide you with its services. Personal information includes any information by which you can be identified and which relates to you as an identifiable individual such as your name, physical and postal addresses, e-mail address, internet address of the domain from which you are visiting etcetera. This information will be used to support your interaction with this site, via inter-alia its Service Providers and Affiliates.

Our website may contain links to other sites, NAARTJIELEGAL expressly accepts no responsibility for the privacy practices or terms of use of such other sites. It will be necessary for us to disclose or transfer your personal information to employees, suppliers, affiliates, agents or the payment portal in order to provide you with our services and the User herewith consents thereto.

By subscribing to NAARTJIELEGAL, you provide us with the necessary consent required to use your personal information. The personal information provided to/collected by NAARTJIELEGAL shall only be used for the purposes of providing the user with the services the user has registered for; to customise content displayed to you whether it be advertisements or an offer of another product; to develop, maintain and grow a business relationship with you as a user; for the purposes of developing our services to better suit the users; if compelled to disclose information by any competent court of law, tribunal or forum; or in any other way expressly consented to by the user.

Your personal information is as important to us as it is to you, we therefore undertake the reasonable measures to insure the safety, security and protection of your information as NAARTJIELEGAL is required to do so under local law (more specifically the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013. It is further the user’s responsibility to make sure that their login details are kept strictly confidential and will not share such information with any other third-party for any reason whatsoever. NAARTJIELEGAL takes no responsibility for any loss, damage or harm caused by the disclosure of such information to a third-party. Any user who wishes to know more about the data security practices put in place by NAARTJIELEGAL has the right to contact NAARTJIELEGAL directly to enquire thereto.

NAARTJIELEGAL reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time it deems fit to do so. NAARTJIELEGAL is not obligated to inform its users of any change in this Policy unless such a change would be considered as material.

Further information as to the functions and services of NAARTJIELEGAL may be located in the Terms of Use, should this not be satisfactory the user may contact NAARTJIELEGAL by using the details found within its Terms of Use

about us

Naartjie Legal is a Client Relationship Management Software that assist Lawyers to manage a better, more profitable Law Practice. We offer a comprehensive, user-friendly, custom build cloud-based, Practice Management Software that is specifically designed for Lawyers.

working hours (CAT)

  • Monday 08.00 - 17.00
  • Tuesday 08.00 - 17.00
  • Wednesday 08.00 - 17.00
  • Thurday 08.00 - 17.00
  • Friday 08.00 - 16.30
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

contact us

Company Details

Naartjie Projects (Pty) Ltd

Registration Number: 2015/406765/07

Physical Address:

The Oaks Office Park, 368 Oak Avenue, Ferndale, Randburg, 2196,
South Africa

Email Address

support@naartjielegal.com

Copyright 2019 © Naartjie Legal, All Rights Reserved